Arched Wall Mirror with Gothic Window Grid Iron Frame in Antique Gold
Arched Wall Mirror with Gothic Window Grid Iron Frame in Antique Gold Overview
Bring architectural character and decorative appeal to your interior with the Arched Wall Mirror with Gothic Window Grid Iron Frame in Antique Gold. Its distinctive silhouette makes it a striking focal point while serving as a functional wall mirror.
The tall arched shape takes inspiration from classic Gothic windows. Intersecting iron lines create a graceful, layered grid across the mirror, while small rosette-style details at the connections add texture and an ornate finishing touch.
Crafted with an iron frame, this mirror combines durability with a strong architectural outline. The antique gold finish brings warmth and timeless character, making it suitable for residential interiors as well as commercial spaces seeking a decorative statement mirror.
Arched Wall Mirror with Gothic Window Grid Iron Frame in Antique Gold Key Features
- Arched wall mirror with an elegant, window-inspired architectural profile
- Gothic-style intersecting grid pattern adds depth and visual detail
- Rosette accents bring refined detail to the frame connections
- Durable iron frame construction
- Antique gold finish lends warmth and vintage character
- Reflective surface can help brighten a room and visually open up wall space
- Well suited to classic, transitional, vintage, and European-inspired interiors
- Custom sizes and finishes are available
Arched Wall Mirror with Gothic Window Grid Iron Frame in Antique Gold Specifications
Item | Details |
Product Name | Arched Wall Mirror with Gothic Window Grid Iron Frame in Antique Gold |
Style | Vintage / European / Gothic / Transitional |
Decorative Element | Arched window grid pattern with rosette accents |
Frame Material | Iron |
Colours Available | Antique Gold / Customizable |
Glass | Premium silver-backed |
Mirror Size | 81 × 117 cm / Customizable |
Application | Entryway, living room, bedroom, hallway, hotel, and interior projects |
Mounting Options | Wall mounted |
MOQ | 20 pcs |
Lead Time | 40–50 days |
Why Choose the Arched Wall Mirror with Gothic Window Grid Iron Frame in Antique Gold
This arched wall mirror combines a distinctive architectural silhouette with thoughtfully designed decorative details, creating a statement piece for a range of interiors.
The curved profile draws the eye upward and can make a space feel taller and more open. Intersecting iron lines create a window-like framework with visual depth and rhythm, while the rosette accents bring a softer ornamental note to the geometric design.
Choose this mirror to add a focal point that balances classic elegance with decorative metal craftsmanship.
Applications for the Arched Wall Mirror with Gothic Window Grid Iron Frame in Antique Gold
Use the Arched Wall Mirror with Gothic Window Grid Iron Frame in Antique Gold to bring architectural interest to a variety of settings, including:
- Entryway feature walls
- Living room decorative walls
- Bedroom accent spaces
- Hallways and stair landings
- Boutique hotel interiors
- Café, restaurant, and reception areas
- Interior design and hospitality projects
Design Details of the Arched Wall Mirror with Gothic Window Grid Iron Frame in Antique Gold
A smooth arched outer frame is paired with slim vertical lines and intersecting curved details to form a pattern inspired by Gothic windows. Rosette-style connectors accent the joints, adding ornamental definition and enhancing the mirror’s crafted appearance.
The antique gold finish lends the iron frame a warm metallic look that complements neutral palettes, classic décor, and richly layered interiors. With its balance of structure, symmetry, and decorative detailing, this mirror serves as both a practical feature and an eye-catching wall accent.
Design Inspiration for the Arched Wall Mirror with Gothic Window Grid Iron Frame in Antique Gold
Inspired by traditional arched windows and Gothic architectural forms, the Arched Wall Mirror with Gothic Window Grid Iron Frame in Antique Gold brings a sense of elegance and structure to your wall.
Curved lines, a repeated grid pattern, and a classic metallic finish come together in a timeless decorative design. The mirror is especially suited to interiors seeking a refined focal point with a touch of vintage European character.









